dynamically added appraiser table
CO. CODE APPRAISAL DISTRICT INDUSTRIAL APPRAISER MINERAL APPRAISER DIVISION ORDER ANALYST MINERAL STATUS INDUSTRIAL STATUS
Available on Web Cut-off Date Available on Web
001
Anderson County Appraisal District
Palestine, TX 75802-0279
903/723-2949
Kristophor Irish Kenneth Hitt Mari Sharma 04/15/2020
002
Andrews County Appraisal District
Andrews, TX 79714-5207
432/523-9111
George Turcios Trent Johnson Althea Roberts 04/02/2020
011
Bastrop Central Appraisal District
Bastrop, TX 78602-0578
512/303-1930
Kristophor Irish Mickey Davis Erica Thomas 03/30/2020
014
Tax Appraisal District of Bell County
Belton, TX 76513-0390
254/939-5841
Greg Anderson N/A N/A N/A
015
Bexar Appraisal District
San Antonio, TX 78283-0248
210/224-8511
Gerri Renfroe Dylan Van Meter Mari Sharma 03/31/2020
019
Bowie Central Appraisal District
Texarkana, TX 75505-6527
903/793-8936
Cathy Jackson LeLaina Taylor Althea Roberts 04/24/2020
021
Brazos Central Appraisal District
Bryan, TX 77802-2465
979/774-4100
Terry Mooney Mickey Davis Chandra Morris 03/30/2020
027
Burnet Central Appraisal District
Burnet, TX 78611-0908
512/756-8291
Kristophor Irish N/A N/A N/A
028
Caldwell County Appraisal District
Lockhart, TX 78644-0900
512/398-5550
Greg Anderson Mickey Davis Stephanie Bridges 04/13/2020
032
Camp Central Appraisal District
Pittsburg, TX 75686-1361
903/856-6538
Cathy Jackson LeLaina Taylor Stephanie Bridges 04/17/2020
034
Cass County Appraisal District
Linden, TX 75563-5218
903/756-7545 ext 703
Cathy Jackson LeLaina Taylor Stephanie Bridges 04/17/2020
036
Chambers County Appraisal District
Anahuac, TX 77514-1520
409/267-3795
George Turcios Mickey Davis Mari Sharma 04/20/2020
037
Cherokee County Appraisal District
Rusk, TX 75785-0494
903/683-2296
Jeff Taylor LeLaina Taylor Erica Thomas 04/10/2020
040
Cochran Central Appraisal District
Morton, TX 79346-3101
806/266-5584
Ashley Mayfield Trent Johnson Mari Sharma 04/16/2020
045
Colorado County Central Appraisal District
Columbus, TX 78934-0010
979/732-8222
Greg Anderson Mickey Davis Chandra Morris 04/06/2020
047
Comanche Central Appraisal District
Comanche, TX 76442-2049
325/356-5253
Terry Mooney Kenneth Hitt Stephanie Bridges N/A
048
Concho Central Appraisal District
Paint Rock, TX 76866-0068
325/732-4389
George Turcios Trent Johnson Mari Sharma 04/27/2020
049
Cooke County Appraisal District
Gainesville, TX 76240-3974
940/665-7651
Jeff Taylor Kenneth Hitt Stephanie Bridges 04/01/2020
054
Crosby Central Appraisal District
Crosbyton, TX 79322-0505
806/675-2356
Ashley Mayfield Kenneth Hitt Mari Sharma 04/15/2020
064
Dimmit Central Appraisal District
Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
830/876-3420
Gerri Renfroe Jeff Ronk Esther Garza 04/10/2020
070
Ellis Appraisal District
Waxahachie, TX 75165-0878
972/937-3552
Ashley Mayfield LeLaina Taylor Stephanie Bridges N/A
083
Gaines County Appraisal District
Seminole, TX 79360-0490
432/758-3263
George Turcios Trent Johnson Mari Sharma 04/15/2020
084
Galveston Central Appraisal District
Texas City, TX 77591
409/935-1980
Noel Wilcoxson Mickey Davis Mari Sharma 03/31/2020
085
Garza Central Appraisal District
Post, TX 79356-0240
806/495-3518
Ashley Mayfield Kenneth Hitt Mari Sharma 04/17/2020
091
Grayson Central Appraisal District
Sherman, TX 75090
903/893-9673
Jeff Taylor LeLaina Taylor Stephanie Bridges 04/30/2020
092
Gregg Appraisal District
Longview, TX 75604-5537
903/238-8823
Cathy Jackson LeLaina Taylor Priscilla Weston N/A
093
Grimes Central Appraisal District
Anderson, TX 77830-0489
936/873-2163
Terry Mooney Mickey Davis Mari Sharma 03/30/2020
094
Guadalupe Appraisal District
Seguin, TX 78156
830/372-2871
Gerri Renfroe Kenneth Hitt Stephanie Bridges 04/01/2020
097
Hamilton County Appraisal District
Hamilton, TX 76531-1909
254/386-8945
Ashley Mayfield Dylan Van Meter Mari Sharma N/A
101
Harris County Appraisal District
Houston, TX 77292-0975
713/812-5800
Noel Wilcoxson N/A Erica Thomas N/A
105
Hays Central Appraisal District
Kyle, TX 78640-9998
512/268-2522
Greg Anderson N/A N/A N/A
112
Hopkins County Appraisal District
Sulphur Springs, TX 75483-0753
903/885-2173
Kristophor Irish Kenneth Hitt Mari Sharma 04/08/2020
116
Hunt County Appraisal District
Greenville, TX 75403-1339
903/454-3510
Jeff Taylor LeLaina Taylor Mari Sharma 05/15/2020
120
Jackson Central Appraisal District
Edna, TX 77957
361/782-7115
Gerri Renfroe Mickey Davis Stephanie Bridges 04/13/2020
123
Jefferson Central Appraisal District
Beaumont, TX 77720-1337
409/840-9944
Noel Wilcoxson Mickey Davis Chandra Morris 03/25/2020
126
Central Appraisal District of Johnson County
Cleburne, TX 76033-4941
817/558-8100
Jeff Taylor LeLaina Taylor Althea Roberts N/A
129
Kaufman County Appraisal District
Kaufman, TX 75142-0819
972/932-6081
Jeff Taylor Kenneth Hitt Mari Sharma N/A
130
Kendall Appraisal District
Boerne, TX 78006
830/249-8012
Gerri Renfroe N/A N/A N/A
133
Kerr Central Appraisal District
Kerrville, TX 78029-4387
830/895-5223
Gerri Renfroe N/A N/A N/A
139
Lamar County Appraisal District
Paris, TX 75461-0400
903/785-7822
Cathy Jackson N/A N/A N/A
149
Live Oak County Appraisal District
George West, TX 78022-2370
361/449-2641
Gerri Renfroe Jeff Ronk Esther Garza 04/03/2020
152
Lubbock Central Appraisal District
Lubbock, TX 79408-3542
806/762-5000
George Turcios Kenneth Hitt Esther Garza 04/01/2020
161
McLennan County Appraisal District
Waco, TX 76710
254/752-9864
Greg Anderson Dylan Van Meter Esther Garza N/A
162
McMullen County Appraisal District
Tilden, TX 78072-0338
361/274-3638
Gerri Renfroe Jeff Ronk Erica Thomas 04/13/2020
166
Milam Appraisal District
Cameron, TX 76520-0769
254/697-6638
Kristophor Irish Mickey Davis Esther Garza 04/06/2020
189
Presidio County Appraisal District
Marfa, TX 79843-0879
432/729-3431
George Turcios N/A N/A N/A
190
Rains County Appraisal District
Emory, TX 75440-0070
903/473-2391
Kristophor Irish LeLaina Taylor Mari Sharma 05/03/2020
194
Red River Appraisal District
Clarksville, TX 75426-0461
903/427-4181
Cathy Jackson LeLaina Taylor Esther Garza 04/27/2020
198
Robertson Central Appraisal District
Franklin, TX 77856-0998
979/828-5800
Terry Mooney Mickey Davis Althea Roberts 03/27/2020
199
Rockwall Central Appraisal District
Rockwall, TX 75087-4842
972/771-2034
Jeff Taylor N/A N/A N/A
209
Shackelford County Appraisal District
Albany, TX 76430
325/762-2207
Ashley Mayfield Trent Johnson Stephanie Bridges 04/29/2020
212
Smith County Appraisal District
Tyler, TX 75702-6456
903/510-8600
Jeff Taylor Kenneth Hitt Erica Thomas 04/07/2020
221
Central Appraisal District of Taylor County
Abilene, TX 79604-1800
325/676-9381
George Turcios Trent Johnson Stephanie Bridges 04/17/2020
223
Terry County Appraisal District
Brownfield, TX 79316-0426
806/637-6966
Ashley Mayfield Trent Johnson Mari Sharma 04/17/2020
227
Travis Central Appraisal District
Austin, TX 78714-9012
512/834-9317
Greg Anderson Dylan Van Meter Esther Garza N/A
229
Tyler County Appraisal District
Woodville, TX 75979-0009
409/283-3736
Terry Mooney LeLaina Taylor Stephanie Bridges 04/17/2020
230
Upshur County Appraisal District
Gilmer, TX 75644-9372
903/843-3041
Cathy Jackson LeLaina Taylor Priscilla Weston 04/17/2020
233
Val Verde County Appraisal District
Del Rio, TX 78840
830/774-4602
Gerri Renfroe Jeff Ronk Erica Thomas N/A
234
Van Zandt County Appraisal District
Canton, TX 75103-0926
903/567-6171
Kristophor Irish Kenneth Hitt Stephanie Bridges N/A
236
Walker County Appraisal District
Huntsville, TX 77342-1798
936/295-9188
Terry Mooney Kenneth Hitt Stephanie Bridges N/A
246
Williamson Central Appraisal District
Georgetown, TX 78626-8050
512/930-3787
Greg Anderson Dylan Van Meter Stephanie Bridges N/A
249
Wise County Appraisal District
Decatur, TX 76234
940/627-3081
Terry Mooney Dylan Van Meter Chandra Morris 04/08/2020
254
Zavala County Appraisal District
Crystal City, TX 78839-3240
830/374-3475
Gerri Renfroe Jeff Ronk Erica Thomas 04/03/2020
552
Lubbock Central Appraisal District
Lubbock, TX 79408-3542
806/762-5000
George Turcios N/A N/A N/A
TOTAL CLIENTS 64